privacy policy

Information provided pursuant to Article 13 of theLegislative Decree n. 196/2003- Code concerning the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services, accessible by telecommunication means starting from the www.saldaturetigmig.com website, corresponding to the home page of Saldature Tig Mig srl website. The information applies only to this site and not to other websites accessed via links.

THE "DATA CONTROLLER"
Following the consultation of this site, data can be processed on identified persons or persons who can be identified.  The data controller is Franco Franzetti.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing activities related to this website services take place at the above mentioned Saldature Tig Mig srl offices and they are processed only by those who are in  charge with processing or by other possible authorized operators who are in charge with occasional maintenance operations.No data from the website service will be communicated or spread out.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
Personal data provided by users who request the delivery of informative material is used only to perform the service or assistance requested and it is communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose (shipment service, couriers, etc.). The personaldata can also be used for purposes of commercial promotion of other products of our Company and of those connected to it.

TYPES OF PROCESSED DATA
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website, acquire, during their ordinary service, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified persons, but by their very nature could allow to identify users, through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of the requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the computer environment. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the use of the website and to check its correct operation and itis deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of possible computer offences against the website: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts are not available for more than seven days.
Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail to the addresses listed on this site involves the following acquisition of the sender's mail address, which is necessary to meet the requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES
No personal user data is acquired from the site.
We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor any kind of c.d cookies or systems for tracking users are used.
The use of c.dsession cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and which disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers, generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient website navigation.
The c.d. session cookies used in this website avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and they do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

DATA DELIVERY OPTION
In addition to what has been specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to Chemaxia srl or reported in contacts, in order to remind the delivery of information material or other communications.
In case it is not sent,thismay result inmaking it impossible to fulfill the request.

PROCESSING RULES
Personal data is processed through automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it is collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper use and unauthorized access.

USERS' RIGHTS
The persons whose personal data refer to,have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Art. 7 of the Legislative Decree. No. 196/2003).
According to this article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of processed data in violation of the law, as well as oppose in any case to their processing, for legitimate reasons.
Requests should be sent to: commerciale@chemaxia.com

Latest research


Last 1 queries made through our search engine:



Keywords most sought through our search engine in recent weeks:



    Last Search Plugin 2.03
    Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn More: Privacy policy